# Grok Imagine 2 Segment Map

> Grok Imagine 2 Segment Map is a xAI image model in Nodaro for image editing, from 0 credits per run.

Source: https://nodaro.ai/docs/models/image/grok-imagine-2-segment-map

FREE semantic segment map of a prior grok-2 generation — named region masks whose indexes feed grok-2-edit's region targeting.

- Maker: xAI
- Modes: Image editing
- API type: `grok-2-segment`

## Credits

| Tier | Credits |
| --- | --- |
| free | 0 |

## Use Grok Imagine 2 Segment Map in Nodaro

## Similar models

- [Grok Imagine](https://nodaro.ai/docs/models/image/grok-imagine)
- [Grok Imagine (I2I)](https://nodaro.ai/docs/models/image/grok-imagine-i2i)
- [Grok Upscale](https://nodaro.ai/docs/models/image/grok-upscale)
- [Grok Imagine 2](https://nodaro.ai/docs/models/image/grok-imagine-2)
- [Grok Imagine 2 Edit](https://nodaro.ai/docs/models/image/grok-imagine-2-edit)
- [Grok Imagine 2 (reference)](https://nodaro.ai/docs/models/image/grok-imagine-2-reference)

## Frequently asked questions

### How many credits does Grok Imagine 2 Segment Map cost in Nodaro?

Grok Imagine 2 Segment Map costs 0 credits per run (free).

### What can Grok Imagine 2 Segment Map do?

Grok Imagine 2 Segment Map supports image editing. FREE semantic segment map of a prior grok-2 generation — named region masks whose indexes feed grok-2-edit's region targeting.
